Economic Development Commission

Regular Meetings

3rd Monday of every month

Authority

North Carolina General Statute 158-8, 158-15, HB 344

Members

Members are appointed and serve 3 year terms that expire in June.

Members
Positions / Terms
Term Lengths
Jane Ball-Groom1st Full TermJuly 1, 2017 to June 30, 2020
Kenneth I. Deloatch2nd TermSept 2016 to June 30, 2019
July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2022
Victor Hunt (Commissioner)3rd TermJanuary 2015 to December 2016, January 2017 to December 2018,
Jan 1, 2019 to Dec. 31, 2020
Joseph F. Kronner1st TermJuly 1, 2017 to June 30, 2020
John C. Krysa2nd TermJuly 2016 to June 30, 2019
July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2022
Carl D. Lynch3rd TermJuly 1, 2017 to June 30, 2020
John E. Alston1st Term
(Fill unexpired term)
July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2022
Claude D. O-Hagan1st TermJuly 1, 2017 to June 30,  2020
Dr. Ray V. Spain3rd TermMay 2012 to June 2018,
June 18 to June 30, 2021