Five County Operations Oversight Board

Regular Meetings

  • 7 p.m.
  • 4th Monday of months:
    • February
    • April
    • June
    • August
    • October
    • November

Members

Three members from each county serve three year terms.

MembersPositionTerms
Bertadean Baker (Commissioner)Appointed 4th termOctober 2012 to December 2018
January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2020
Constance H. DavisAppointed 3rd termOct 2012 to Sept 2018
October 1, 2018 to September 30, 2021
Arconstar K. PowellAppointed 3rd termOct 2012 to Sept 2018
October 1, 2018 to September 30, 2021


Additional Contacts

Contact the staff liaison / area director at 252-430-1330.