Region K Workforce Development Board

Staff Liaison

Vincent Gilreath at Kerr Tar Cog

Members

Members are appointed and terms of office are 2 years.

Member
Position
Term
John Alston
A and S Pest Control (2nd term)
March 2014  to September 2015 and September 2015 to September 1, 2017
Cathy Alston-Kearney
WFI (3rd term)
September 2009 to September 2013, September 2013 to September 2015
Heather Curtis
Private Industry
July 2013 to September 2016