Home Health Advisory Board

Members

Members are appointed for 3 year terms.

Members
Appointments / Positions
Terms
Elaine G. Coleman6th TermOctober 2013 to October 2016
October 31 2016 to November 1, 2019
Dana Clary ConnAppointed 5th termOctober 2006 to October 2018
Oct 1, 2018 to Sept 30, 2021
Palmer W. King, Jr1st TermOctober 31 2016 to November 1, 2019
Wenona T. Mills5th TermOctober 2013 to October 2016
October 31 2016 to November 1, 2019
Walter W. Paynter9th TermOctober 2013 to October 2016
October 31, 2016 to November 1, 2019
Audrey TippettAppointed 1st termOctober 1, 2016 to September 30, 2019
Johnny Williams (Sheriff)4th TermOctober 2013 to October 2016
October 31 2016 to November 1, 2019