Juvenile Crime Prevention Council (JCPC)

Regular Meetings

2nd Monday of each month

Authority

Juvenile Justice Reform Act

Members

Members serve for 2 years, expiring in January of that year. Members are appointed.

Members
Positions
Terms
Hilda BaskervilleHealth DepartmentMay 2015 to Term of Employment
Willie A. Boyd, Jr. (Faith Community)3rd TermJune 2013 to January 2015, January 2015 to December 31, 2017
Barbara BrayboyBoard of Education (1st term)May 2015 to April 30, 2017
David CarterChief Court CounselorMandated
Eddie CrewsArea ConsultantNo Term
Reinaldo Espinosa2nd Chance Youth Program (1st term)June 1, 2017 to January 1, 2019
Shirley Robinson FloodArea Mental Health to AlternateMay 2015 to Term of Employment
Angelena Kearney DunlapCounty Managers Office to AlternateMay 2015 to Term of Employment
Angela HysonStable Connections (1st term)June 1, 2017 to January 1,2019
John HysonKeats Point Farm (1st term)June 1, 2017 to January 1, 2019
William A. Kearney5th Term2007 to January 2015, January 15 to December 31, 2017
Theodore Paige, Jr. (Colonel)Junior ROTC to 1st TermJuly 15 to June 30, 2017
Walter Powell (Commissioner)Designated (1st term)January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2018
Goble LaneWarren to n Police ChiefOctober 1, 2016 to June 30, 2018
Rhonda MushawHealth Department to AlternateMay 2015 to Term of Employment
Robert MurphyInterim Co ManagerTerm of Employment
Eunice RoysterClerk of Court RepresentativeMandated
Crystal SmithCooperative Extension (2nd term)May 2015 to April 30, 2017 May 1, 2017 to January 1, 2019
Debbie ScottYouth Services Bureau DirectorNo Term
Dianna TalleySocial ServicesMay 2015 to Term of Employment
VacantSheriff Office RepN/A
VacantRecreation Commission RepresentativeN/A