Kerr Tar Regional COG Board of Directors

Members

Members are appointed for 3 year terms.

Members
Appointments / Positions
Terms
John AlstonPrivate SectorMay 2008 to October 2017
November 1, 2017 to December 31, 2020
Jennifer Jordan-PierceCommissioner Rep (4th of 2 year term)January 2011 to December 2016
January 2017 to December 31, 2018
Walter PowellPrivate Sector
1st term
November 1, 2017 to December 31, 2018