EMS Peer Review & Education Committee

Members

Members serve 2 year terms and are appointed.

Members
Positions
Terms
Bertadean BakerCommissioner - 5th termJan 2011 to Dec 2018
Jan 1, 2019 to Dec 31, 2020
Shelia Basket2nd
E-911 Center Supervisor
January 2010
May 2019 to Sept 30, 2021
Brian Krakover
Scott Lodge
Dr. John T. Janousek
     Assistant Med Director
Vigilint   1st term
              1st term
              1st term

Oct 1, 2018 to Sept 30, 2021
Oct  2019 to June 30, 2022
Capt Christopher Pegram
Brandyn Smith, 
EMS - 1st term
EMS - 1st Term
Oct 1, 2018 to Sept 30, 2021
July 6, 2020 to Sept 30, 2022
Capt Aycock
Chris Tucker
EMS - 1st term
EMS - 1st Term
Oct 1, 2018 to Sept 30, 2021
Capt Tyson SatterwhiteEMS/FTO - 1st termOct 1, 2018 to Sept. 30, 2021
Lt John CarterEMS - 1st termOct 1, 2018 to Sept. 30, 2021
Dennis M. PaschallEMS CoordinatorNo term
Lynn MoseleyWC RS                 
Georgina Durst, RN
    Duke Trauma Outreach
1st term
Oct, 2019 to June 30, 2022
Steve BarneyVance Granville Community College EMS EducatorNo term
Paul AllenOffice of Emergency Medical ServicesNo term
Jamie Elliott, RNMPH Pain Center - 1st termJuly 6, 2020  - Sept 30, 2022
Kimberly Mangum1st term
E-911 Center
May 2019 to Sept 30, 2021

Additional Contacts

Contact the Emergency Services Director at 252-257-1191.