Planning Board

Meeting Schedule

First 1st Tuesday of the month

Authority

GS 153A-321

Term of Office

Three years, expire March

Members

Members are appointed.

Member
Position
Term
Ted Echols
Appointed (3rd term)
Sept12-Mar15, Mar 2018 to March 31, 2021
Clarence D. "Chip" King
Appointed (2nd term)(2nd alternate) Mar13-Mar16, Mar 2018 to March 31, 2021
Ken Krulik
Planner
No Term
Anthony B. Moran
Appointed (2nd term)
May11-Mar14, Mar 2018-March 31, 2021
Willie Seth Pearce, Jr.
Appointed (3rd term)
Mar08-Mar14, Mar 2018 to March 31, 2021
Sidney Cutts
Appointed (1st term)
Mar 2020 - March 1, 2021
Cynthia Marie MooreSecond AlternateMar 2018 to March 31, 2021
VACANT

William "Barney" Watson
Appointed (2nd term)
Sept12-Mar15, Mar 2018 to March 31, 2021
John David Williams
Appointed (4th term)
June05-Mar14, Mar 2018 to March 31, 2021