Triangle North Board of Directors

Staff Liaison

Director Kerr Tar Council of Government

Members

Terms of office are 2 years. Members are appointed.

Member
Position
Term
Commissioner Tare Davis
At-Large
3rd term
Jan 2015 to Dec 2016,
Jan 2017 to Dec 2018
January 2019 to December 31, 2020
Commissioner Walter Powell
Primary
2nd term
Jan 2017 to Dec 2018
January 2019 to December 31, 2020